I testify

This poem is dedicated to entire humanity.

Sometimes when I see how controlled we are by everything – by the food industry, by governments, schools, universities, etc –  I just feel like writing down some lyrics.
I got lots to say.
NO pray.
NO grey.

No condition
No ambition
Only ignition!

I invite humanity to listen up to the message
with no reaction.
I invite humanity to “speak it up”
with no hesitation.
I invite humanity to clear it up and not fill it up
with shit.
It’s time to wake up and drop your illusionist.
Resist and insist!
I got lots to say…
I testify…

Humanity!
Listen up or you’ll not follow up
neither will you get up
Don’t be fed up or you’ll fuck it up!
I testify what you falsify!
And now glorify what I purify.
In a world full of trouble
you struggle and mumble.
I say…
Say a word and be a nerd
Feel it. Don’t deem it. But clean it.
You squeezin’ shit and even puttin’ on the lid
as if what you say got a way
you wanna keep it and feed it
you wanna leak it
but I am gonna beat it!

Stand up for what you say
or you’ll have to pay
your human blood!
Stand up from the mud!

You respond superficially
using sounds which you deem mounts
but they don’t count cuz they lack ground
and can’t be found.

Respondin’ from an irresolute world
contaminated and “disilluminated”.
Investigated but too hallucinated
to be rejuvenated
even when lubricated shit is slippin’ away
from the motor way.

Until you realize that
this is paradise
you won’t fantasize rejecting everyone’s trial
to harmonize.
Listen up. This is a message passin’ via no passage
Can you manage?
It’ll hit and not fit
cuz there ain’t no grid in the mid
eliminate the shit!
It’ll “shook” you and hook you.
But won’t book you.
Unless you manifest that it took you.

First you gotta listen up
and abandon all ya crap
accumulated and reamalgamated
from the time you spit in your own face
fuckin’ up with the entire grace
of the human race!

This is an innocent voice commin’ from the world
called choice
need to be more moist – or it’ ll crash
and the stars will flash your damn cash
and then, what will you smash?

You’re searchin’ resolution for no communal conclusion
in a material world, self-made growin’ fade
producin’ infection without satisfaction
cuz of ya misconception of fake-ass-action of
a system filled with mal – jurisdiction
transmogrified into fiction!

Brutal situation of manipulation can be stopped by
manifestation of gratification.
Ingratiation is part of your exploration
Make it an affirmation or you’ll follow a condemnation
of reclusive and abusive indignation.
Demonstrate your royalty and stop ya fatality
regain ya ability from post trauma distorted immobility
gettin’ a degree and payin’ an insane mental fee
is mortification of the human nation.
Cruel manifestation of bestial incarnation
created by spurious mal-information.

I say…
Look at the act of glorious inter-act
resurrect and intersect!
make it a fact!
You are the reference
and that’s a credence
and that’ll push you above the highest fence.
Until you touch the sky
and see any mystify.

Poetic-Lyric

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “I testify

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s